• Admissions Open 2020, Apply To Best Colleges in Bareilly Apply Now

Toppers Felicitation Ceremony - Feb 2020 | Invertis university

  • Date

    27 Feb 2020

  • Duration

    1 Day

  • Duration

    7 hrs

Event Description

Top rankers (I, II, and III ranked) students of BBA, B Com (H), B Com (R), MBA, BCA, MCA, B Sc (CS), BJMC were given appreciation letters by Dean and respective HOD in their respective classrooms in front of their fellow students.

Department of Journalism and Mass Communication

List of Toppers (odd sem.)

BJMC 1 sem    Guriya     86.28%    Ist
BJMC 1 sem    Ishita     85.71%    IInd 
Bjmc 1 sem    Pushkal    85.14%    IIIrd
BJMC 3 sem    Shruti Rag    85%    Ist
BJMC 3 sem     Aditi Garg    80%    IInd
BJMC 3 sem    Arzu Seth    75%    IIIrd
BJMC 3 Sem    Payal Jain    75%    IIIrd
BJMC 5 sem    Satyam Pandey    89.25%    Ist
BJMC 5 sem    Shubham Trivedi    84.63%    IInd
BJMC 5 Sem    Minal Saeed    81.5%    IIIrd
MJMC 3 sem    Anshika     69%    1st
MJMC 3 Sem    Vikrant     64%    IInd

MBA3rd Semester Topper List:

Saumya Agarwal 1820103055      88.86%

Anubha Gupta      1820103004     82.86%

Darshika Sharma  1820103039    82.29%

MBA1st Semester topper list

Kanika Bang   1920103068       83.58%

Tazeen Khan   1920103007     83.14%

Chandni Gupta  1920103029    82.14%

BBA & B.COM DEPARTMENT                
LIST OF COURSE TOPPERS                
                

BBA & B.COM DEPARTMENT                                        

LIST OF COURSE TOPPERS                                          

                                               

COURSE       SEMESTER  RANK NAME            PERCENTAGE

                                               

BBA    I           1st       Aishwarya Gupta                 81.23%

                        2nd     Drishti Chaabria                   78.00%

                        3rd      Khushbu Aylani                   77.00%

BBA    III         1st       Manpreet Kaur                     84.33%

                        2nd     Jaspreet Kaur                       80.67%

                        3rd      Jahanvi Singh                      80.33%

BBA    V         1st       Sunita Gangwar                   83.14%

                        2nd     Mahima Joshi                       82.57%

                        3rd      Mohak Agarwal                    77.57%

B.Com (H)   I   1st     Tanisha Agarwal                 91.40%

                        2nd     Esha Agarwal                       83.40%

                        3rd      Tanushi Gupta                     82.60%

B.Com (H)     III         1st       Shreya Agarwal       88.40%

                        2nd     Kiranpreet Kaur Rajpal       84.20%

                        3rd      Sunidhi Singh                      84.00%

B.Com (H) V  1st       Ravleen Kaur                       95.50%

                        2nd     Harleen Kaur                                    95.25%

                        3rd      Shaurya Gupta                     89.50%

B.Com (R) I   1st       Aradhna Gangwar               71.80%

                        2nd     Flavia Ali                               71.20%

                        3rd      Laraib Khan                          69.20%

B.Com (R) III 1st       Shivani Upadhyay               70.20%

                        2nd     Shivanand Upadhyay         69.60%

                        3rd      Monika Pal                            68.80%

B.Com (R) V  1st       Jasneet Kaur                                    78.60%

                        2nd     Satyam Dixit                          76.40%

                        3rd      Akash Verma                        76.00%

                        3rd      Akash Verma                        76.00%